NCHSAA state soccer first round match-ups

HS Girls Soccer
NCHSAA SOCCER LARGE_1557179427529.jpg.jpg

9OYS Sports

2019 NCHSAA 1A Women’s Soccer Championships

First Round

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

EAST

#1 Franklin Academy (19-0-0), BYE

#16 Woods Charter (10-6-0) vs. #17 John A. Holmes (12-6-0)

#8 Bear Grass Charter (5-7-1), BYE

#9 Bishop McGuinness (12-4-2) vs. #24 East Columbus (6-10-3)

#5 Manteo (12-4-0), BYE

#12 Research Triangle (11-4-0) vs. #21 Lejeune (5-12-2)

#4 Neuse Charter (15-3-0), BYE

#13 South Davidson (13-6-0) vs. #20 Rosewood (8-7-1)

#3 Raleigh Charter (16-1-0), BYE

#14 East Wake Academy (14-4-2) vs. #19 Vance Charter (8-9-1)

#6 Granville Central (13-7-1), BYE

#11 Princeton (13-2-0) vs. #22 Hobbton (7-11-0)

#7 Southside (6-8-2), BYE

#10 Roxboro Community (13-4-0) vs. #23 Camden County (10-9-3)

#2 East Carteret (17-4-0), BYE

#15 Voyager Academy (11-8-0) vs. #18 North Moore (11-5-0)

WEST

#1 Union Academy (18-0-0), BYE

#16 Highlands (11-7-0) vs. #17 Elkin (7-11-1)

#8 Community School of Davidson (12-5-2), BYE

#9 Thomas Jefferson Academy (9-3-1) vs. #24 East Surry (4-14-1)

#5 Polk County (11-4-2), BYE

#12 Mount Airy (14-6-1) vs. #21 North Stanly (10-8-0)

#4 Lincoln Charter (13-3-0), BYE

#13 Pine Lake Prep (8-8-0) vs. #20 Piedmont Community Charter (7-7-0)

#3 Starmount (15-3-0), BYE

#14 Mountain Island Charter (9-8-1) vs. #19 Bradford Prep (3-10-0)

#6 Swain County (16-3-0), BYE

#11 South Stanly (13-4-0) vs. #22 Alleghany (5-13-1)

#7 Gray Stone Day (16-6-0), BYE

#10 Murphy (11-4-0) vs. #23 North Stokes (4-11-0)

#2 South Stokes (16-2-0), BYE

#15 East Wilkes (10-10-0) vs. #18 Queen’s Grant (5-13-0)

2019 NCHSAA 2A Women’s Soccer Championships

First Round

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

EAST

#1 Croatan (18-3-0) vs. #32 Beddingfield (9-5-2)

#16 East Montgomery (10-3-1) vs. #17 South Lenoir (9-5-0)

#8 Jordan-Matthews (12-7-0) vs. #25 Spring Creek (10-5-0)

#9 Farmville Central (12-5-0) vs. #24 Bunn (8-5-0)

#5 East Bladen (16-1-0) vs. #28 East Davidson (11-10-0)

#12 Wheatmore (13-4-0) vs. #21 Atkins (10-7-0)

#13 Whiteville (15-4-0) vs. #20 Southwest Onslow (10-8-0)

#4 Clinton (18-4-1) vs. #29 South Columbus (8-6-0)

#3 South Granville (14-2-1) vs. #30 Goldsboro (9-8-1)

#14 Durham School of the Arts (10-5-1) vs. #19 Richlands (13-6-0)

#6 First Flight (11-7-0) vs. #27 Dixon (8-12-0)

#11 Currituck County (14-5-0) vs. #22 N.C. School of Science and Math (8-4-0)

#7 Washington (12-3-0) vs. #26 Trinity (11-7-1)

#10 Roanoke Rapids (12-1-0) vs. #23 Central Davidson (13-6-1)

#15 East Duplin (13-8-0) vs. #18 Nash Central (8-8-0)

#2 Carrboro (12-1-2) vs. #31 Oak Grove (10-12-0)

WEST

#1 Hendersonville (19-0-1) vs. #32 Forest Hills (9-11-0)

#16 North Davidson (14-6-0) vs, #17 Pisgah (15-5-1)

#8 Charles D. Owen (25-2-1) vs. #25 Smoky Mountain (6-10-0)

#9 Salisbury (19-2-0) vs. #24 Hibriten (10-7-1)

#5 Fred T. Foard (17-2-1) vs. #28 North Surry (9-12-0)

#12 East Lincoln (14-5-0) vs. #21 Franklin (8-8-1)

#13 West Iredell (14-5-0) vs. #20 Ashe County (14-5-0)

#4 South Point (12-1-0) vs. #29 North Lincoln (7-13-0)

#3 Wilkes Central (19-0-0) vs. #30 Madison (7-6-1)

#14 West Stokes (12-5-0) vs. #19 Patton (17-5-0)

#6 Forbush (14-2-2) vs. #27 Surry Central (8-9-0)

#11 West Davidson (20-1-0) vs. #22 Maiden (9-7-1)

#7 Central Academy (16-4-0) vs. #26 Lincolnton (8-7-1)

#10 East Henderson (17-3-0) vs. #23 Newton-Conover (9-7-0)

#15 Shelby (9-7-1) vs. #18 R-S Central (14-4-1)

#2 Lake Norman Charter (18-1-0) vs. #31 East Rutherford (4-10-0)

2019 NCHSAA 3A Women’s Soccer Championships

First Round

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

EAST

#1 D.H. Conley (21-1-0) vs. #32 Topsail (4-14-0)

#16 Southern Lee (8-8-0) vs. #17 J.H. Rose (11-8-1)

#8 New Hanover (10-8-1) vs. #25 North Brunswick (9-11-0)

#9 Chapel Hill (13-2-4) vs. #24 Swansboro (9-9-2)

#5 Clayton (18-5-0) vs. #28 East Wake (12-6-0)

#12 Gray’s Creek (15-3-1) vs. #21 Lee County (9-4-0)

#13 Southeast Guilford (11-2-0) vs. #20 West Carteret (9-7-1)

#4 Terry Sanford (18-0-0) vs. #29 Cedar Ridge (10-9-1)

#3 Hunt (13-2-0) vs. #30 C.B. Aycock (7-8-2)

#14 Cleveland (12-6-0) vs. #19 Northwood (14-6-1)

#6 East Chapel Hill (14-2-2) vs. #27 Southern Alamance (8-8-2)

#11 Eastern Alamance (16-2-1) vs. #22 Western Alamance (13-4-0)

#7 Jacksonville (12-6-1) vs. #26 Rocky Mount (9-7-0)

#10 White Oak (13-4-1) vs. #23 Northern Durham (13-6-1)

#15 Fike (8-8-1) vs. #18 South Brunswick (10-8-0)

#2 Union Pines (15-2-1) vs. #31 West Brunswick (2-13-0)

WEST

#1 Marvin Ridge (18-3-0) vs. #32 Central Cabarrus (6-11-0)

#16 Carson (13-5-1) vs. #17 Asheville (16-4-1)

#8 South Iredell (13-5-0) vs. #25 Cramer (8-7-0)

#9 Asheboro (11-4-1) vs. #24 Western Guilford (13-5-1)

#5 Northern Guilford (16-1-1) vs. #28 Parkwood (6-13-0)

#12 Northwest Cabarrus (14-2-0) vs. #21 Concord (12-6-0)

#13 Watauga (15-4-0) vs. #20 Weddington (8-7-3)

#4 Kings Mountain (16-2-0) vs. #29 St. Stephens (11-9-0)

#3 T.C. Roberson (18-4-0) vs. #30 Piedmont (4-13-1)

#14 Mount Tabor (13-5-0) vs. #19 Sun Valley (13-7-1)

#6 Hickory (17-2-1) vs. #27 Rockingham County (12-6-0)

#11 A.C. Reynolds (18-2-3) vs. #22 Forestview (12-5-0)

#7 Southwest Guilford (16-4-0) vs. #26 Enka (10-11-0)

#10 Charlotte Catholic (14-3-3) vs. #23 Tuscola (13-7-0)

#15 Crest (13-6-0) vs. #18 Cuthbertson (11-6-0)

#2 Cox Mill (15-4-2) vs. #31 Burns (11-9-0)

2019 NCHSAA 4A Women’s Soccer Championships

First Round

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

EAST

#1 Hoggard (21-2-0), BYE

#16 Wake Forest (10-7-1) vs. #17 Cardinal Gibbons (8-7-4)

#8 Laney (17-4-1), BYE

#9 Wakefield (13-4-0) vs. #24 Garner (7-10-1)

#5 New Bern (15-5-0), BYE

#12 Panther Creek (10-6-0) vs. #21 Apex Friendship (9-9-0)

#4 Holly Springs (15-2-3), BYE

#13 Ashley (13-6-1) vs. #20 Apex (9-7-1)

#3 Heritage (15-3-0), BYE

#14 Broughton (11-4-2) vs. #19 Purnell Swett (12-6-0)

#6 Green Hope (9-8-1), BYE

#11 Millbrook (10-6-1) vs. #22 Middle Creek (7-8-0)

#7 Pine Forest (13-5-0), BYE

#10 Fuquay-Varina (14-7-0) vs. #23 Athens Drive (11-7-1)

#2 Leesville Road (20-0-1), BYE

#15 Corinth Holders (13-7-1) vs. #18 Jack Britt (10-7-0)

WEST

#1 West Forsyth (20-0-0), BYE

#16 Porter Ridge (14-5-0) vs. #17 R.J. Reynolds (10-8-0)

#8 Richmond (15-4-0), BYE

#9 East Forsyth (10-5-2) vs. #24 South Caldwell (8-10-1)

#5 Page (11-3-2), BYE

#12 South Mecklenburg (11-4-2) vs. #21 Olympic (13-8-1)

#4 Myers Park (16-0-2), BYE

#13 Ardrey Kell (14-4-3) vs. #20 Independence (12-8-0)

#3 Hough (18-0-2), BYE

#14 Reagan (10-4-1) vs. #19 Grimsley (7-8-0)

#6 Providence (14-4-0), BYE

#11 Northwest Guilford (8-6-2) vs. #22 North Mecklenburg (12-9-0)

#7 Lake Norman (17-2-0), BYE

#10 Hickory Ridge (14-6-1) vs. #23 Butler (8-10-1)

#2 Pinecrest (22-0-1), BYE

#15 Mooresville (14-5-0) vs. #18 Mallard Creek (13-6-2)

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories

news-app-download-apple-350x50news-app-download-android-350x50