Week 7: High school football standings

Touchdown Friday

(Nexstar photo)

Touchdown Friday

More Touchdown Friday

GREENVILLE, N.C. (WNCT) — Here are the high school football standings through Week 5 of the regular season, going into Week 6.

Week 1 scores, Touchdown Friday

Week 2 scores, Touchdown Friday

Week 3 scores, Touchdown Friday

Week 4 scores, Touchdown Friday

Week 5 scores, Touchdown Friday

Week 6 scores, Touchdown Friday

Week 7 scores, Touchdown Friday

=====

Standings after Friday’s games

Class 1-A

Albemarle Athletic

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
John A. Holmes3-05-0
Perquimans2-14-1
Manteo2-22-4
Camden County1-31-6
Gates County0-20-3
Washington County*0-00-0
* – Not fielding a team

Atlantic 6

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
Bear Grass Charter0-03-1
Mattamuskeet0-03-4
Columbia0-00-1
Cape Hatteras*0-00-0
* – Not fielding a team

Carolina

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
Princeton5-07-0
Rosewood4-16-1
North Duplin2-33-4
Hobbton2-32-5
Lakewood2-32-5
Union0-50-6
Neuse Charter*0-00-0
* – Not fielding a team

Coastal Plains

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
Tarboro4-05-0
Pamlico County3-14-2
Northside3-25-2
Jones County0-00-1
Southside2-33-4
Riverside0-41-5
South Creek0-20-4

Tar Roanoke

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
KIPP Pride2-02-0
Northampton County1-01-3
North Edgecombe0-12-4
Northwest Halifax0-10-1
Rocky Mount Prep0-10-1
Southeast Halifax*0-00-0
Weldon*0-00-0
* – Not fielding a team

Class 1-A/2-A

Coastal 8

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
Croatan6-06-1
Southwest Onslow4-14-1
East Carteret4-25-2
Richlands3-23-2
Pender County2-43-4
Dixon1-51-6
Trask0-60-6
Lejeune*0-00-0
* – Not fielding a team

Class 2-A

East Central

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
Clinton4-07-0
Midway3-25-2
Wallace-Rose Hill3-24-3
East Duplin1-23-4
James Kenan1-23-4
Goldsboro0-32-3
Spring Creek0-32-4

Eastern Carolina

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
Washington5-05-1
Kinston5-15-1
West Craven4-14-1
Ayden-Grifton3-34-3
North Lenoir2-43-4
South Lenoir1-51-5
Greene Central0-61-6

Eastern Plains

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
SouthWest Edgecombe5-05-2
Beddingfield4-14-3
North Pitt2-22-4
Nash Central2-22-4
Farmville Central1-41-6
North Johnston0-50-7

Northeastern Coastal

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
Northeastern3-04-2
Hertford County2-14-2
Currituck1-24-2
First Flight0-32-4
Bertie*0-00-0
Pasquotank County*0-00-0
* – Not fielding a team

Class 3-A

Big East

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
Rocky Mount5-06-1
Southern Nash3-23-4
Northern Nash2-24-2
Hunt2-34-3
Fike1-32-4
Franklinton1-43-4

Coastal

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
Havelock5-07-0
West Carteret4-14-2
Jacksonville3-25-2
Swansboro1-42-5
White Oak1-41-6
Northside-Jacksonville1-41-6

Class 3-A/4-A

Eastern Carolina

TeamConference W-LOverall W-L
J.H. Rose5-06-0
New Bern5-15-1
D.H. Conley4-25-2
South Central3-33-3
Eastern Wayne2-32-4
C.B. Aycock1-51-6
Southern Wayne0-60-6

=====

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

LKQD Outstream

Trending Stories

news-app-download-apple-350x50news-app-download-android-350x50